?

Log in

Let Go

Cosplay Stuff

LOL uh .... I went to the city today (to the Pitt Street Markets, or something like that? 0_0;) and I looked around. I asked around ... I couldn't find any fake lip rings. I did find some magnetic studs though ... but the lady said it wouldn't work 'cos there would be spit dripping everywhere. xDD; So uh ... yeah. 0_0; I didn't get anything.

Anyone know a fake piercing place ... where I could get fake piercings? 0_0;; Help. .. .

Comments

You're looking for fake lip piercing things? Thought you just needed earrings. xD;; Well, for the lip piercings couldn't you just use a C shaped piece of metal and sort of wedge it into your mouth (not the best wording, ahah)? I know someone who did that once and it looked pretty realistic.

We'll try Paddy's in the holidays or something. Hopefully. x_x
Oh yeah! I keep forgetting to tell you! I was telling everyone about how we needed to go to Paddy's Markets and everyone wanted to come along. xDDDD;

We were thinking on the last Thursday of school. Is that okay for you? 0_0
Saz.. you haven't heard? On the last Thursday of school, I'll be leaving at lunchtime to go catch the ship to Tasmania. =_=;;

So it's not okay. XD;
OH DRATS!!

Uh, well I sorta wanna go with you more than anyone else 'cos we're doing this thing together. xDDDDDDD; HAHAHA UH, SO HOW ABOUT WEDNESDAY!? Just finish your geography thing before then. 0_0;
Whoa... fake piercing... hardcore eh.... uhm... what about punk shops? (Like I don't really know any...) But you know there are like crazy shops in the suburbs... but yeah rinka's idea is pretty good, get a paperclip, cut it to size then twist it to shape
that might hurt though .. xDDDDDD;; I'll give it a shot! : O!

Thanks man. xDD
OMG DRINKING EASYWAY RIGHT NOW. HONEYDEW GREEN TEA W/ PEARLS PWNZ J00
OMG YOU JUST GOT HOME DIDN"T YOU?
LOL YES TO THE EXTREME. OMG, YOU ARE LIKE ... ONLINE RIGHT NOW ARENT YOU!>!>!?!?!/1/?!
YEAH I AM!!!1!!12#!!!!!
Let Go

April 2007

S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930     
Powered by LiveJournal.com